March 2018

DATE DAY DAY PLAN  TIME DEPARTMENT EVENT/ ACTIVITY ATTENDEES/ INVITEES LOCATION/ VENUE
1 T 3 7:45 AM SP EXAM – FINAL EXAMINATION -GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS SP CLASSROOMS
  SP RESULT PTM -GRADE 11 GRADE 11 CLASSROOMS  
  SP WORKSHOP- NEW GRADE 12 ORIENTATION GRADE 12 CLASSROOMS  
14:20 PM MP STUDENT COUNCIL CLASS GRADE 7 SELECTED STUDENTS CLASSROOM 7C
7:45 AM MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 4 & 5 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
14:20 PM MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 6 & 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
8:30 AM MP FIELD TRIP- PARLIAMENT MUSEUM  GRADE 7C, D & E STUDENTS AND TEACHERS PARLIAMENT MUSEUM, NEW DELHI
  ADMIN MONTHLY FEE BILL    
2 F     WS HOLIDAY-DHULANDI     
3 S     WS OFF SATURDAY     
4 S            
5 M 4 9:30 AM JP CULMINATION GRADE 3 STUDENDS &PARENTS MEDITATION CENTER
10:45 AM MP STUDENT COUNCIL ASSEMBLY GRADE 6 & 7 STUDENTS FLAG HOSTING GROUND
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
6 T 5 7:45 AM JP FAMILY MUSEUM GRADE 1 STUDENDS & PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
9:30 AM JP CULMINATION GRADE 2 STUDENDS &PARENTS MEDITATION CENTER
8:30 AM MP FIELD TRIP- PARLIAMENT MUSEUM  GRADE 7 STUDENTS-(7C, E & G) PARLIAMENT MUSEUM, NEW DELHI
6:45 AM MP GRADE 5 KHOJ BATCH 1 (5G & H) GRADE 5 STUDENTS & TEACHERS FARM HOUSE NEAR SULTANPUR
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
7 W 6 9:30 AM JP CULMINATION GRADE 2 STUDENDS &PARENTS MEDITATION CENTER
8:00 AM EC SPECIAL OLYMPICS BHARAT HARYANA SEN STUDENTS WILL BE GOING FOR OLYMPICS TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, NEAR RAJIV CHOWK,GURUGRAM
7:45 AM SP EXAM – FINAL EXAMINATION -GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS SP CLASSROOMS
7:35 AM SP NEW GRADE 12 SESSION STARTING GRADE 12 STUDENTS GRADE 12 CLASSROOMS
15:20 PM MP ANVESHNA CULMINATION GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS CHANAKYA HALL
12:40 PM MP ASSEMBLY-5G GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS MP HALL
6:45 AM MP GRADE 5 KHOJ BATCH 2  GRADE 5 STUDENTS & TEACHERS-(5B & C) FARM HOUSE NEAR SULTANPUR
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
8 T 1 9:30 AM JP CULMINATION GRADE 2 STUDENDS &PARENTS MEDITATION CENTER
8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
8:15 AM JP FIELD TRIP- GRADE 3 GRADE 3 STUDENTS DHAUJ
8:30 AM JP MUSIC & MOVEMENT-EUPHONY NURSERY STUDENTS &PARENTS(2 SECTIONS) MP HALL
14:20 PM MP STUDENT COUNCIL CLASS GRADE 7 SELECTED STUDENTS CLASSROOM 7C
6:45 AM MP GRADE 5 KHOJ BATCH 1  GRADE 5 STUDENTS & TEACHERS-(5A & D) FARM HOUSE NEAR SULTANPUR
8:30 AM JP MUSIC & MOVEMENT-EUPHONY NURSERY STUDENTS &PARENTS(2 SECTIONS) MP HALL
9 F 2 8:15 AM JP FIELD TRIP- GRADE 3 GRADE 3 STUDENTS DHAUJ
9:30 AM JP CULMINATION GRADE 2 STUDENDS &PARENTS MEDITATION CENTER
7:45 AM SP EXAM – FINAL EXAMINATION -GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS SP CLASSROOMS
8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
  IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
9:00 AM PE TENTATVE:SPORTS ASSEMBLY GRADE 5-7 STUDENTS SCHOOL GROUND
8:00 AM JP FIELD TRIP-GRADE 2 GRADE 2 STUDENTS TRANSPORT MUSEUM-GURGOAN
6:45 AM MP GRADE 5 KHOJ BATCH 2  GRADE 5 STUDENTS & TEACHERS-(5E & F) FARM HOUSE NEAR SULTANPUR
8:00 AM JP FIELD TRIP-GRADE 2 GRADE 2 STUDENTS TRANSPORT MUSEUM-GURGOAN
10 S     ADMIN FEE OPTION-MONTHLY/QUTR FEE CIRCULAR    
9:00-11:00 AM PE SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION GARDE 1-12 STUDENTS PE DEPARTMENT
11 S            
12 M 3 9:00-11:00 AM PE SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION GARDE 1-12 STUDENTS PE DEPARTMENT
9:00-11:00 AM PE SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION GARDE 1-12 STUDENTS PE DEPARTMENT
7:45 AM SP EXAM – FINAL EXAMINATION -GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS SP CLASSROOMS
8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
13 T 4 8:30 AM JP MUSIC & MOVEMENT-EUPHONY NURSERY STUDENTS &PARENTS(2 SECTIONS) MP HALL
9:00-11:00 AM PE SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION GARDE 1-12 STUDENTS PE DEPARTMENT
8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
8:00 AM JP FIELD TRIP-GRADE 2 GRADE 2 STUDENTS TRANSPORT MUSEUM-GURGOAN
10:45 AM MP ASSEMBLY-6A, B, C & D GRADE 6 & 7 STUDENTS MP HALL
14 W 5 8:30 AM JP MUSIC & MOVEMENT-EUPHONY NURSERY STUDENTS &PARENTS(2 SECTIONS) MP HALL
8:00 AM JP FIELD TRIP-GRADE 2 GRADE 2 STUDENTS TRANSPORT MUSEUM-GURGOAN
10:45 AM MP STUDENT COUNCIL ASSEMBLY GRADE 4 TO 7 STUDENTS FOOTBALL GROUND
8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
8:30 AM JP MUSIC & MOVEMENT-EUPHONY NURSERY STUDENTS &PARENTS(2 SECTIONS) MP HALL
      8:00 AM EC ASSESSMENTS SEN STUDENTS WILL HAVE HOLISTIC FINAL ASSESSMENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
14:20 PM MP STUDENT COUNCIL CLASS GRADE 7 SELECTED STUDENTS CLASSROOM 7C
7:45 AM MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 4 & 5 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
14:20 PM MP OPEN HOUSE GRADE 6 & 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
16 F 1 8:00 AM JP FIELD TRIP-GRADE 2 GRADE 2 STUDENTS TRANSPORT MUSEUM-GURGOAN
8:30 AM IP IP-MOCK EXAM   IGCSE GR 10, IBDP GR 12   
9:15 AM MP ASSEMBLY-4H GRADE 4 & 5 STUDENTS MP HALL
17 S     WS WORKING SATURDAY FOR STAFF    
8:00 AM   CULMINATION- NATURE OUR TEACHER GRADE 4 STUDENTS AND PARENTS ASHOKA, CHANAKYA AND MP HALL
14:00 PM SP WORKSHOP – PARENT INERACTIONS WITH MIGUEL Parents of Grade 12 CHANAKYA
8:00 AM MP EXPERT: ASHISH SHAH & CHETAN GRADE 4 STUDENTS AND PARENTS ASHOKA, CHANAKYA AND MP HALL
8:00 AM MP CULMINATION- GRADE 5 GRADE 5 STUDENTS CHANAKYA HALL, ASHOKA HALL & MP HALL
8:30 AM MP NEW PARENTS ORIENTATION-GRADE 5, 6 & 7 GRADE 5, 6 & 7 NEW PARENTS OLD CHEMISTRY LAB AND MP RESOURCE ROOM
18 S   8:00 AM EC SPECIAL OLYMPICS BHARAT HARYANA SEN STUDENTS WILL BE GOING FOR OLYMPICS TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, NEAR RAJIV CHOWK,GURUGRAM
19 M 2 7:35 AM SP PAPER SHOW DAY – GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
17:00 PM IP APTITUDE TEST MEETING WITH DR. RAVINDRAN GRADE 10 STUDENTS & PARENTS CHANANKYA HALL
  PE EVENT:SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION – START GRADE 1-12  
10:45 AM MP ASSEMBLY-FAREWELL ASSEMBLY GRADE 6 & 7 STUDENTS MP HALL
20 T 3 9:30 AM JP FIELD TRIP- GRADE 1 GRADE 1 STUDENTS(ALL SECTIONS) LEISURE VALLEY-GURGAON
8:00 AM MP CULMINATION- GRADE 6 GRADE 6 PARENTS UPASANA KENDRA & OLD CHEMISTRY LAB
21 W 4   JP JP SESSION END-STUDENTS LAST WORKING DAY NUR TO CLASS 3   
8:00:00 MP SLFC- GRADE 7 GRADE 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
  EC FIELD TRIP- APNO GHAR SEN STUDENTS WILL BE GOING FOR APNO GHAR APNO GHAR
  MP MP SESSION END-STUDENTS LAST WORKING DAY CLASS 4 TO 7   
8:00 AM MP CULMINATION- GRADE 6 GRADE 6 PARENTS UPASANA KENDRA & OLD CHEMISTRY LAB
22 T 5 8:00 AM EC PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME SEN DEPARTMENT
8:00 AM MP SLFC- GRADE 7 GRADE 7 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
7:45 AM MP PTM- GRADE 4 TO 6 GRADE 4 TO 6 PARENTS RESPECTIVE CLASSROOMS
        IP IP ADMISSION CLOSES FOR HERITAGE STUDENTS    
24 S   8:00 AM EC SEN  PTM SEN EDUCATORS WILL SHARE FINAL REPORT WITH PARENTS SEN DEPARTMENT
7:35 AM JP PTM:2ND TERM JP TEACHERS(NURSERY TO GRADE 3 PARENTS) JP CLASSES
  IP SESSION OFF for STUDENTS, MID TERM BREAK IP  GRADE 9-12  
10:00 AM IP FIELD TRIP: MARATHON GRADE 11 STUDENTS  
10:00 AM SP ORIENTATION SESSION – NEW GRADE 8  NEW GRADE 8 PARENTS MP HALL
  WS WORKING SATURDAY FOR STAFF    
25 S     IP SESSION OFF for STUDENTS, MID TERM BREAK IP  GRADE 9-12  
26 M   7:45 AM JP PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME JP DEPARTMENT
8:00 AM EC PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME SEN DEPARTMENT
  PE WORKSHOP: NIGEL GREEN -START( FOR TWO MONTH) STAFF HXLS
7:45 AM WS WHOLE SCHOOL STAFF MEETING  STAFF MP HALL
  IP SESSION OFF for STUDENTS, MID TERM BREAK IP  GRADE 9-12  
27 T   7:45 AM JP PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME JP DEPARTMENT
8:00 AM EC PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME SEN DEPARTMENT
  IP  MID TERM BREAK IP  GRADE 9-12  
1:00 PM IP WORKSHOP: HIGH SCHOOL ACHIEVERS PROGRAM GRADE 9 TO 11 STUDENTS ASHOKA HALL
8:00 AM MP ORIENTATION- GRADE 4 & 5 GRADE 4 & 5 PARENTS MP HALL & CLASSROOMS
28 W   7:45 AM JP PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME JP DEPARTMENT
8:00 AM EC PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME SEN DEPARTMENT
  PE EVENT:SPORTS PROGRAM REGISTRATION – LAST DAY GRADE 1-12  
  IP SESSION OFF for STUDENTS, MID TERM BREAK IP  GRADE 9-12  
8:00 AM MP ORIENTATION- GRADE 6 & 7 GRADE 6 & 7 PARENTS MP HALL & CLASSROOMS
29 T     SP RESULT PTM -GRADE 8 & 9 GRADE 8 & 9 STUDENTS  
  SP ORIENTATION – NEW GRADE 9 & 10 GRADE 9&10 PARENTS  
8:00 AM EC PLANNING TIME TEACHERS OWN PLANNING TIME SEN DEPARTMENT
30 F     WS HOLIDAY- GOOD FRIDAY     
31 S     WS OFF SATURDAY     
  EC ADAPTIVE ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP- CUM- CARNIVAL SEN STUDENTS WILL BE GOING FOR ADAPTIVE INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS SCIENCES

 

* Dates may vary

  - WS : Whole School (Class Nur to Class XII)
  - MP : Middle Program (Class IV to Class VII)
  - VA : Visual Art
  - SP : Senior Program (Class VIII to Class XII)
  - PA : Performing Art
  - EC : Enrichment Centre
  - PE : Physical Education
  - IP : International Program
  - Staff
  - JP : Junior Program (Class Nursery to Class III)
  - Admin

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to exclude photographs of children whose parents did not grant us permission, any inclusion is inadvertent and regretted

2018 Copyright @theheritageschool . All rights reserved.